Ranjiangpai, China Page

Other names: 染江排

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.5029 Longitude 116.7499 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 30' 10N Long (DMS) 116° 44' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts


Ranjiangpai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjiangpai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjiangpai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayang (0.2 nm)
Nanshan Xiacun (1.7 nm)
Dayang (2.2 nm)
Nanwaicun (2.9 nm)
Zhangfang (1.0 nm)
Kexi (1.8 nm)
Huangshatan (2.0 nm)
Xiashan (2.5 nm)
Tiaoyu (3.3 nm)
Hujiadi (3.8 nm)
Shangluopai (1.3 nm)
Tangdi (2.5 nm)
Bujia (2.5 nm)
Zengshe (2.9 nm)
Zhujiang (3.0 nm)
Baishaling (3.1 nm)
Shangxie (1.1 nm)
Anzhai (1.6 nm)
Pobei (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 49 nm S 180 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 58 nm E 94 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 98 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 111 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N Dongqiao
26.7 nm NE China Danxia
28.0 nm N Jianning County
25.6 nm NE Wanquan Township, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:00 2016