Qiaxi, China Page

Other names: 洽溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.8817 Longitude 116.8796 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 54N Long (DMS) 116° 52' 47E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75301

Weather Charts


Qiaxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuyapai (0.4 nm)
Baituyan (1.7 nm)
Jiaotang (2.4 nm)
Daoling (2.6 nm)
Xiaketang (3.3 nm)
Zhangwu (0.8 nm)
Tangkengtou (1.7 nm)
Gaokeng (2.1 nm)
Wenguan (2.2 nm)
Wenwu (2.3 nm)
Santangwu (2.7 nm)
Dashuikeng (3.5 nm)
Xiebei (1.6 nm)
Qiaohe (2.4 nm)
Youlanshan (2.5 nm)
Biantangshan (1.0 nm)
Shidongkeng (1.6 nm)
Sifangshanxia (2.2 nm)
Chenwu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 48 nm N 351 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 46 nm E 114
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 51 nm W 232 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 56 nm W 229
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 70 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Fuling North Railway Station
11.8 nm NE Longyan University
11.9 nm NE Putian University
14.9 nm SE Gaotou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:03 2016