Qiaxi, China Page

Other names: 洽溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.4926 Longitude 116.8448 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 29' 33N Long (DMS) 116° 50' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10994

Weather Charts


Qiaxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenshuicun (1.4 nm)
Xiawen Shuixi (1.6 nm)
Chishuping (1.8 nm)
Xitoucun (2.1 nm)
Xiacun (3.1 nm)
Dashuikeng (3.3 nm)
Chundecun (3.3 nm)
Yanjiang (3.6 nm)
Dapingli (0.7 nm)
Danzhuping (2.2 nm)
Duixia (2.1 nm)
Lanlin (2.6 nm)
Dashuikeng (3.2 nm)
Shangke (3.4 nm)
Qutan (3.6 nm)
Shangping (2.5 nm)
Lijia (2.8 nm)
Huangnaxi (1.2 nm)
Shangcun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 39 nm W 257 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 42 nm W 251
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 44 nm E 84
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 59 nm S 198 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 71 nm N 355 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE Chuxi tulou group
9.5 nm NE Fujian Tulou
12.8 nm NE Tianluokeng Tulou cluster
13.1 nm W List of major power stations in Guangdong
14.0 nm NE Gaotou Township
14.3 nm SW Dabu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:24 2016