Qianzhang, China Page

Other names: 前张

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.5648 Longitude 119.3984 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 53N Long (DMS) 119° 23' 54E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53082

Weather Charts


Qianzhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianzhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianzhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wutang (1.3 nm)
Lincuo (1.3 nm)
Keyu (2.3 nm)
Shangtang (2.3 nm)
Yufeng (2.4 nm)
Nancheng (2.5 nm)
Cangxi (0.7 nm)
Nanhua (1.3 nm)
Wenfang (1.3 nm)
Beixi (1.8 nm)
Beiweng (1.8 nm)
Jinmei (1.8 nm)
Lingqian (2.6 nm)
Dongcun (1.2 nm)
Zhangcuo (1.9 nm)
Nanxiao (2.0 nm)
Tangqin (2.1 nm)
Andou (1.1 nm)
Qianhua (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 3 nm E 81
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 26 nm N 350
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 26 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 46 nm N 40 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 51 nm N 39 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.5 nm NW Yuxi Railway Station
6.7 nm N Fuqing Railway Station
7.6 nm S List of power stations in China
7.7 nm S List of nuclear power stations
7.7 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
8.9 nm NW Wanfu Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:41 2016