Qiangli, China Page

Other names: 墙里

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.5093 Longitude 116.7399 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 33N Long (DMS) 116° 44' 24E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts


Qiangli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bizhou (1.8 nm)
Guantingbei (3.1 nm)
Chuizhuba (3.1 nm)
Houpu (0.7 nm)
Wukeng (1.4 nm)
Houpuzhai (1.7 nm)
Majiafang (2.1 nm)
Gekou (2.5 nm)
Shi'anqian (2.8 nm)
Dabeitou (1.0 nm)
Qiudiwei (2.4 nm)
Gekeng (2.7 nm)
Ledi (3.3 nm)
Tonggengliao (3.3 nm)
Zhankeng (1.7 nm)
Guikeng (2.0 nm)
Jiaofangkeng (3.0 nm)
Dalingxia (3.0 nm)
Xiaoju (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 9 nm N 2 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 76 nm S 205 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 75 nm S 138
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 82 nm S 205
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 80 nm E 46 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.4 nm SW Nanyang, Shanghang County
18.3 nm E Wan'an, Xinluo District
20.4 nm NW Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:13 2016