Qiali, China Page

Other names: 洽历

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0023 Longitude 118.4837 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 1E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13708

Weather Charts


Qiali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongli (0.2 nm)
Hecheng (2.5 nm)
Changyuan (1.9 nm)
Changhoukeng (1.9 nm)
Lanxiacun (2.0 nm)
Shimen (2.6 nm)
Yangbian (2.7 nm)
Jiangyuan (3.1 nm)
Kedang (3.7 nm)
Xiaxibang (1.8 nm)
Banlou (3.4 nm)
Lichangkeng (1.7 nm)
Xiqian (2.4 nm)
Nantian (2.6 nm)
Xibian (2.9 nm)
Xiaoqiao (3.1 nm)
Lunhou (3.4 nm)
Daqiu (3.7 nm)
Maiyuan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 49 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 49 nm W 225 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 74 nm S 143
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 87 nm N 341
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 90 nm E 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm W Phellinus ellipsoideus
27.1 nm SW Nanping school massacre
30.3 nm SE Kucheng massacre
33.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:46 2016