Puyang, China Page

Other names: 莆洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3813 Longitude 117.4463 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 53N Long (DMS) 117° 26' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts


Puyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangting (1.2 nm)
Lijiabu (1.8 nm)
Yaoli (2.8 nm)
Kongyuan (3.2 nm)
Xixicun (0.9 nm)
Mokou (1.9 nm)
Shangxitou (3.5 nm)
Wangzhouling (3.6 nm)
Longdou (3.6 nm)
Yaocun (0.7 nm)
Yangmeiling (1.9 nm)
Gongtun (2.4 nm)
Lijiadu (2.9 nm)
Damo (3.0 nm)
Shangqiaolan (2.0 nm)
Changping (2.3 nm)
Xiaqiaolan (2.6 nm)
Shaowu (3.1 nm)
Helinping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 35 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 60 nm S 160 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 65 nm N 24
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 102 nm W 308
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 120 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E Luotian Railway Station
23.7 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
25.4 nm SW China Danxia
29.1 nm S Wan'an, Jiangle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:13 2016