Miaoxiacun, China Page

Other names: 庙下村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.1594 Longitude 117.0734 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 34N Long (DMS) 117° 4' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9496

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Miaoxiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoxiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoxiacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gaizhu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangfengkeng (1.9 nm)
Dongshang (2.9 nm)
Guanchuan (3.5 nm)
Deshengguan (3.5 nm)
Tanshang (2.2 nm)
Shanglan (2.5 nm)
Shanggang (2.6 nm)
Xialan (3.2 nm)
Shatang (3.6 nm)
Yushan (1.7 nm)
Daling (2.7 nm)
Hengkeng (2.9 nm)
Yanqian (2.4 nm)
Shangxuzhang (3.5 nm)
Aishang (3.6 nm)
Baoshi (3.9 nm)
Wangming (4.0 nm)
Baisha (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 59 nm S 137 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 59 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 87 nm N 32
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 90 nm S 191 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 97 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW 117th meridian east
8.6 nm NW Lichuan County
11.8 nm SE China Danxia
17.0 nm SW Jianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:15 2016