Meiliuhu, China Page

Other names: 枚六湖

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1414 Longitude 116.2918 Altitude (feet) 1043
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 29N Long (DMS) 116° 17' 30E Altitude (meters) 317
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21848

Weather Charts


Meiliuhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meiliuhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meiliuhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leigongjing (0.9 nm)
Lukeng (1.7 nm)
Yuantian (1.7 nm)
Shangshe (2.0 nm)
Fengtian (0.7 nm)
Zhongjiantang (1.2 nm)
Anfeng (1.5 nm)
Siwei (1.5 nm)
Chigoupai (2.1 nm)
Wufang (0.7 nm)
Liushantian (1.0 nm)
Youluozhai (2.1 nm)
Sanzhi (1.1 nm)
Shangzhai (1.3 nm)
Chuanfang (1.5 nm)
Jiake (2.1 nm)
Fuquan (2.2 nm)
Zhaibei (2.3 nm)
Chen'anke (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 40 nm N 37 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 48 nm S 190 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 53 nm S 191
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 66 nm S 206
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 96 nm S 173 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE Shanghang County
10.8 nm W Wan'an Township, Wuping County
15.4 nm NE Nanyang, Shanghang County
23.6 nm SW 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:21 2016