Liuyuan, China Page

Other names: 流源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 28.0563 Longitude 118.6027 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 23N Long (DMS) 118° 36' 10E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4652

Weather Charts


Liuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaolu (1.8 nm)
Wushiyuan (2.2 nm)
Guantian (2.4 nm)
Shuikou (3.2 nm)
Yangchu (1.2 nm)
Chuanshan (1.7 nm)
Lilin (3.3 nm)
Yangchu (3.4 nm)
Shamen (3.6 nm)
Guancuo (1.9 nm)
Yinyuan (2.6 nm)
Wuyantou (3.1 nm)
Dangxi (3.2 nm)
Cuntoucun (1.2 nm)
Zucun (2.0 nm)
Baitaishan (2.9 nm)
Jiaowu (3.1 nm)
Datangzhi (3.3 nm)
Xiaxiyuan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 38 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 38 nm W 300
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 56 nm N 15 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 70 nm N 25
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 102 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
14.4 nm SW Yongxing, Fujian
27.5 nm E Longquan celadon
33.4 nm NW Fujiang Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:54 2016