Kunshan, China Page

Other names: 昆山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.6901 Longitude 119.0224 Altitude (feet) 1207
Lat (DMS) 25° 41' 24N Long (DMS) 119° 1' 21E Altitude (meters) 367
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20184

Weather Charts


Kunshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangshan (0.9 nm)
Houjing (1.2 nm)
Lianfeng (2.3 nm)
Tuyang (2.4 nm)
Ruiyun (1.7 nm)
Yuanpu (1.8 nm)
Dongpo (1.9 nm)
Dongmen (2.0 nm)
Manchang (2.4 nm)
Chekou (2.5 nm)
Dingtongkeng (1.0 nm)
Keshan (1.3 nm)
Jiucuo (1.9 nm)
Shulinli (1.6 nm)
Zhangyang (1.8 nm)
Chihou (1.9 nm)
Qianding (2.0 nm)
Houpu (2.6 nm)
Guanggong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 24 nm N 39
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 24 nm E 106
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 37 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 58 nm S 203 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 57 nm E 60 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm E Mount Huangbo
13.1 nm E Wanfu Temple
14.5 nm SE Hanjiang Railway Station
17.3 nm E Yuxi Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:44 2016