Kunbian, China Page

Other names: 昆边

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6672 Longitude 118.9483 Altitude (feet) 2788
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 2N Long (DMS) 118° 56' 54E Altitude (meters) 849
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45754

Weather Charts


Kunbian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunbian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunbian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kunshan (0.6 nm)
Jikou (1.9 nm)
Xiangtouping (2.0 nm)
Xilin (2.0 nm)
Guanyuanli (2.0 nm)
Menli (2.5 nm)
Qinxi (1.3 nm)
Dachongfeng (2.1 nm)
Beidang (2.3 nm)
Xijiacuo (2.5 nm)
Chouyang (1.5 nm)
Jingfeng (2.3 nm)
Jiyangli (2.8 nm)
Guangsheng (1.8 nm)
Zhangyang (2.1 nm)
Gongguan (2.1 nm)
Jiukengchang (2.5 nm)
Niufeng (2.7 nm)
Hengkeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 44 nm S 153
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 58 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 62 nm E 119 UNI Air
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 61 nm W 256 Juneyao Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 62 nm E 114 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW Kucheng massacre
17.9 nm E Hubei Township, Fujian
23.0 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
23.0 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:11 2016