Kuikeng, China Page

Other names: 奎坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.6809 Longitude 117.1498 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 40' 51N Long (DMS) 117° 8' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18059

Weather Charts


Kuikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaotou (1.2 nm)
Gaoxi (1.3 nm)
Qingshuitang (1.8 nm)
Luokeng (1.6 nm)
Shenkengtou (2.1 nm)
Donglou (2.2 nm)
Dongyun (2.4 nm)
Xiaochikeng (1.9 nm)
Dachikeng (2.2 nm)
Xinlou (2.2 nm)
Longshui (2.4 nm)
Chikeng (2.4 nm)
Tiankui Famuchang (0.4 nm)
Qixia (1.6 nm)
Dinglei (1.5 nm)
Longqitou (1.9 nm)
Xialou (2.2 nm)
Chukeng (2.5 nm)
Lengshuikeng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 28 nm E 104
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 53 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 58 nm W 250 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 63 nm N 339 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 62 nm W 246
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SW Tianluokeng Tulou cluster
7.3 nm W Gaotou Township
10.6 nm SW Fujian Tulou
15.7 nm SW Chuxi tulou group


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:08 2016