Kan'ao, China Page

Other names: 看澳,Kan’ao

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.5858 Longitude 119.6936 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 9N Long (DMS) 119° 41' 37E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36209

Weather Charts


Kan'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kan'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kan'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beizheng (0.7 nm)
Heping (1.0 nm)
Doukui (1.5 nm)
Hongqi (2.2 nm)
Zhongmen (3.0 nm)
Xi'ao (3.2 nm)
Weidong (3.5 nm)
Minzhu (0.4 nm)
Jianglou (1.6 nm)
Guanjing (2.3 nm)
Longfenglou (2.7 nm)
Liaoyuan (2.7 nm)
Yuyao (2.7 nm)
Xibianliao (3.0 nm)
Nanjiang Linchang (3.1 nm)
Dayuan (3.0 nm)
Fengmei (3.3 nm)
Matui (3.1 nm)
Lunan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 12 nm W 266
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 21 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 32 nm N 320
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 37 nm N 22 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 41 nm N 23 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Pingtan Island
7.0 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
7.2 nm SE Tancheng, Pingtan County
12.7 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:13 2016