Jixiacun, China Page

Other names: 漈下村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8527 Longitude 118.9358 Altitude (feet) 2664
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 10N Long (DMS) 118° 56' 9E Altitude (meters) 811
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18390

Weather Charts


Jixiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jixiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jixiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangtouzai (1.4 nm)
Ludi (2.4 nm)
Qianyuan (2.8 nm)
Zhoujiashan (2.8 nm)
Yangtouzhai (0.9 nm)
Shangfengxi (2.3 nm)
Xiafengxi (2.3 nm)
Xiadi (2.7 nm)
Badi (0.8 nm)
Bandou (1.2 nm)
Xiaoliyang (1.7 nm)
Qinshan (2.3 nm)
Xiyuanchang (3.1 nm)
Zheyang (2.2 nm)
Xiashankou (2.3 nm)
Caihong (2.5 nm)
Tayang (2.7 nm)
Yuanqian (3.2 nm)
Xiashandeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 54 nm S 158
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 67 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 64 nm W 246 Juneyao Airlines
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 68 nm E 126 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 68 nm E 123 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm S Kucheng massacre
18.9 nm E Hubei Township, Fujian
33.6 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
33.6 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:54 2016