Jixia, China Page

Other names: 漈下

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0757 Longitude 118.2450 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 33N Long (DMS) 118° 14' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13686

Weather Charts


Jixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaishan (2.4 nm)
Nanke (3.8 nm)
Xikeng (0.8 nm)
Zhandun (2.3 nm)
Daqian (2.9 nm)
Hudou (3.1 nm)
Xudang (3.5 nm)
Guizong (3.6 nm)
Changting (4.2 nm)
Xikou (1.6 nm)
Beijin (1.7 nm)
Xiachang (2.8 nm)
Hanliang (2.9 nm)
Mawen (3.0 nm)
Mawen (3.5 nm)
Guimei (0.7 nm)
Liyaoping (2.3 nm)
Likeng (2.9 nm)
Xiji (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 39 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 44 nm S 209 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 79 nm N 349
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 86 nm S 138
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 102 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Phellinus ellipsoideus
26.3 nm S Nanping school massacre
30.7 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
35.7 nm SW Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:36 2016