Jitou, China Page

Other names: 漈头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8224 Longitude 117.7009 Altitude (feet) 2017
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 21N Long (DMS) 117° 42' 3E Altitude (meters) 614
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33115

Weather Charts


Jitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangxi (1.3 nm)
Chencuokeng (2.7 nm)
Guikeng (2.8 nm)
Huangchengjia (3.0 nm)
Dengbangqiao (3.2 nm)
Dongkeng (0.6 nm)
Xushan (2.1 nm)
Gaoxing (2.5 nm)
Dongli (2.6 nm)
Anshan (3.0 nm)
Gaoli (2.9 nm)
Deshan (3.4 nm)
Yujing (1.3 nm)
Wanhu (2.4 nm)
Xipu (3.0 nm)
Huaxi (1.4 nm)
Zhonghua (1.9 nm)
Xiaohua (3.3 nm)
Wenkeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 36 nm N 11 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 52 nm W 260 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 75 nm S 181
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 80 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 78 nm S 141 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
35.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
33.1 nm E Battle of Fujian
35.6 nm SW Xiyuan Township, Zhangping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:38 2016