Jitou, China Page

Other names: 漈头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.1100 Longitude 118.8500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 6' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10204

Weather Charts


Jitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangdalun (1.1 nm)
Batou (2.2 nm)
Wengkeng (3.0 nm)
Gudingkeng (3.2 nm)
Nankengli (1.2 nm)
Wenyang (1.9 nm)
Shangyang (3.2 nm)
Tianyuan (3.3 nm)
Changjiao (3.4 nm)
Wangcuo (3.6 nm)
Shangkeng (0.9 nm)
Dongyang (1.4 nm)
Houyang (2.2 nm)
Liangxian (2.3 nm)
Qiankeng (2.8 nm)
Zhongxi (2.9 nm)
Dongkengyang (3.2 nm)
Fanwang (1.5 nm)
Pingji (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 57 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 70 nm S 159
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 68 nm W 233 Juneyao Airlines
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 82 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 81 nm E 130 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm N 119th meridian east
29.2 nm S Kucheng massacre
31.2 nm NE Songyang County
31.1 nm SE Hubei Township, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:46 2016