Jitou, China Page

Other names: 漈头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9021 Longitude 119.0271 Altitude (feet) 2916
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 8N Long (DMS) 119° 1' 38E Altitude (meters) 888
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56014

Weather Charts


Jitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houlong (2.1 nm)
Gufeng (2.4 nm)
Xiyuanchang (2.6 nm)
Xiping (2.8 nm)
Anxi (1.7 nm)
Lifenglin (2.3 nm)
Shangyangtou (2.8 nm)
Fudi (3.2 nm)
Shanfengli (3.1 nm)
Kengliyang (2.0 nm)
Wushiqiu (2.0 nm)
Yangwei (2.2 nm)
Xiaozhang (2.3 nm)
Guitantou (2.6 nm)
Guocuolin (2.9 nm)
Shantang (2.9 nm)
Jinzaoqiao (1.7 nm)
Chengdi (2.7 nm)
Qianlin (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 55 nm S 164
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 67 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 66 nm E 127 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 66 nm E 131 UNI Air
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 70 nm W 246 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm SE Hubei Township, Fujian
19.0 nm SW Kucheng massacre
31.9 nm N 119th meridian east
32.6 nm SE Ningde Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:46 2016