Jitou, China Page

Other names: 漈头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8212 Longitude 118.2839 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 16N Long (DMS) 118° 17' 2E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14900

Weather Charts


Jitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongqiu (1.1 nm)
Changtan (1.6 nm)
Qianyang (1.7 nm)
Qiucun (1.9 nm)
Pengkeng (2.6 nm)
Pengkeng (2.9 nm)
Yuantou (3.4 nm)
Ji'an (1.8 nm)
Ancun (2.9 nm)
Yangmei (3.3 nm)
Shizige (1.8 nm)
Xiayang (2.0 nm)
Xiageping (2.7 nm)
Hongtian (2.7 nm)
Yongxi (1.2 nm)
Shuiweilun (1.4 nm)
Nanshankeng (2.0 nm)
Anzhang (2.5 nm)
Xiabulaocun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 43 nm N 326 Juneyao Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 55 nm S 149
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 56 nm E 78
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 63 nm S 164 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 77 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Battle of Fujian
14.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Fujian province
22.7 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
35.0 nm S Xiangyang Township, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:42 2016