Jingyang, China Page

Other names: 经杨

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0538 Longitude 117.1647 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 14N Long (DMS) 117° 9' 53E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18899

Weather Charts


Jingyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongjia (1.6 nm)
Xianbang (2.3 nm)
Kesonglin (2.7 nm)
Xiage (2.7 nm)
Yangkeng (2.8 nm)
Shangbang (2.9 nm)
Xiajingshe (0.2 nm)
Shilihua (1.3 nm)
Huodekeng (2.2 nm)
Baiyan Qiancun (2.8 nm)
Luocuoshan (3.5 nm)
Cuntou (2.2 nm)
Tantou (2.3 nm)
Longche (2.3 nm)
Shuiwei (2.6 nm)
Yangmeiping (1.0 nm)
Zhuzaiban (2.3 nm)
Zhuhua (2.5 nm)
Houtian (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 39 nm S 137
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 43 nm N 328 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 60 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 70 nm W 233 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 74 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm W Putian University
8.0 nm W Longyan University
9.5 nm NE Longkang
13.6 nm N List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:23 2016