Jimian, China Page

Other names: 漈面

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.5956 Longitude 118.6753 Altitude (feet) 2073
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 44N Long (DMS) 118° 40' 31E Altitude (meters) 631
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106730

Weather Charts


Jimian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jimian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jimian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xitou (2.4 nm)
Meiyang (2.3 nm)
Shangping (2.4 nm)
Xiaoji (2.8 nm)
Taoyuan (1.8 nm)
Yangtou (1.9 nm)
Fengdu (2.3 nm)
Wudou (2.6 nm)
Shantouling (2.7 nm)
Shuangzhu (2.7 nm)
Youyang (0.9 nm)
Guyangli (1.7 nm)
Huanzhong (2.2 nm)
Luokeng (2.5 nm)
Zhuyang (0.9 nm)
Yanxian (2.4 nm)
Liandun (2.7 nm)
Huaimen (2.8 nm)
Zaoping (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 46 nm W 257 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 49 nm S 135
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 66 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 74 nm S 145
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 75 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm E Kucheng massacre
19.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
19.0 nm SE List of power stations in China
19.1 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:58 2016