Jiatoucun, China Page

Other names: 岬头村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.0843 Longitude 117.7643 Altitude (feet) 2073
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 3N Long (DMS) 117° 45' 51E Altitude (meters) 631
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20477

Weather Charts


Jiatoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiatoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiatoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saikou (1.8 nm)
Dongjingcun (2.2 nm)
Xikeng (2.5 nm)
Xiyuancun (2.6 nm)
Fengzhuangcun (3.0 nm)
Daji Famuchang (3.1 nm)
Jinjiecun (2.4 nm)
Nanyang (3.3 nm)
Dongkeng (1.6 nm)
Yuansha (2.1 nm)
Wanzhaicun (2.8 nm)
Suqiaocun (3.0 nm)
Dongpucun (3.0 nm)
Wanchoucun (3.2 nm)
Houjia (1.9 nm)
Dongrencun (2.3 nm)
Mingxi (2.7 nm)
Xiaolongfeng (3.0 nm)
Longfengchang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 20 nm N 10 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 60 nm W 246 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 84 nm S 138
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 91 nm S 183
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 89 nm S 149 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
20.9 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
25.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
29.2 nm NE Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:37 2016