Jiangyuan, China Page

Other names: 浆源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.7541 Longitude 117.3774 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 15N Long (DMS) 117° 22' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Jiangyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingtan (3.1 nm)
Jilongshan (3.1 nm)
Lingxiacun (0.9 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.7 nm)
Zetoushan (3.0 nm)
Ruzhou (3.0 nm)
Guanqiao (3.5 nm)
Nanmen (3.6 nm)
Shanfang (1.3 nm)
Wujia (2.3 nm)
Shijian'ao (2.3 nm)
Shangmaoping (2.3 nm)
Qiaoting (2.4 nm)
Jiangjiacha (0.2 nm)
Yangjia (1.2 nm)
Huangmaosi (2.4 nm)
Gaizhu (2.7 nm)
Meixi (3.7 nm)
Chafu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 33 nm E 95 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 48 nm N 39
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 83 nm S 162 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 95 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 86 nm W 297
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
25.2 nm NW Shangqing (town)
27.4 nm SE Luotian Railway Station
28.2 nm NW China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:16 2016