Jiangxi, China Page

Other names: 浆溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.7796 Longitude 117.8838 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 47N Long (DMS) 117° 53' 2E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493

Weather Charts


Jiangxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luohoukeng (1.0 nm)
Hululing (2.3 nm)
Shanli (2.5 nm)
Xiyuan (3.0 nm)
Jiangyuan (1.3 nm)
Tielingxia (1.4 nm)
Hongyuan (2.1 nm)
Longtou (1.0 nm)
Chenjieyang (2.8 nm)
Huangxili (2.8 nm)
Lixili (3.1 nm)
Cuntoucun (3.3 nm)
Yuantoudun (3.4 nm)
Changtan Famuchang (0.6 nm)
Yangdun (1.8 nm)
Wusandi (1.9 nm)
Maoling (2.6 nm)
Shangyuan (3.5 nm)
Da'nanqi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 7 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 36 nm N 6
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 81 nm S 181 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 89 nm N 36 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 100 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE Wuyi University
7.8 nm SE Wuyishan Airport
7.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.3 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
13.7 nm NE 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:45 2016