Huilin, China Page

Other names: 蕙林

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.1626 Longitude 117.2028 Altitude (feet) 1961
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 45N Long (DMS) 117° 12' 10E Altitude (meters) 597
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10091

Weather Charts


Huilin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huilin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huilin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanggang (1.0 nm)
Yangjiaxie (2.2 nm)
Shuiniuping (2.5 nm)
Nanyuan (2.7 nm)
Chakou (3.1 nm)
Tutang (3.2 nm)
Sankeng (1.1 nm)
Pingshangcun (1.9 nm)
Luyang (2.1 nm)
Zhongcun (2.2 nm)
Hengpai (3.0 nm)
Huxi (3.3 nm)
Xialuyang (2.2 nm)
Fangqian (3.3 nm)
Xiabailing (0.7 nm)
Huangjiashan (2.1 nm)
Gaiyang (2.4 nm)
Dongkeng (3.8 nm)
Yangyuan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 53 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 55 nm S 142 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 83 nm N 28
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 92 nm S 195 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 101 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm S China Danxia
11.2 nm W 117th meridian east
14.3 nm NW Lichuan County
19.9 nm SE Wan'an, Jiangle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:30 2016