Huaixi, China Page

Other names: 淮溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.4991 Longitude 118.8106 Altitude (feet) 1801
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 57N Long (DMS) 118° 48' 38E Altitude (meters) 548
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5043

Weather Charts


Huaixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sijiaoqiu (1.1 nm)
Huashan (1.1 nm)
Shangpingge (1.9 nm)
Houyang (2.8 nm)
Nanbian (2.9 nm)
Gaoyang (3.2 nm)
Gangshang (1.2 nm)
Houlu (2.0 nm)
Zhangshang (2.5 nm)
Pancuoqian (3.3 nm)
Landou (3.2 nm)
Longting (3.3 nm)
Fengzhu (1.9 nm)
Tianluowan (2.6 nm)
Houshan (1.5 nm)
Panzhai (1.7 nm)
Wakeng (2.3 nm)
Shangyang (3.4 nm)
Luoyang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 40 nm S 137
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 52 nm W 265 Juneyao Airlines
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 57 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 65 nm S 147
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 64 nm E 108 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Kucheng massacre
11.7 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
11.8 nm S List of power stations in China
11.8 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:18 2016