Hongyuan, China Page

Other names: 虹元

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.2092 Longitude 118.7942 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 33N Long (DMS) 118° 47' 39E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13678

Weather Charts


Hongyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huluqiu (1.9 nm)
Linggenyang (1.9 nm)
Waike (2.2 nm)
Lichang (2.2 nm)
Gualin (1.2 nm)
Xubu (1.8 nm)
Nanyang (2.2 nm)
Yangtun (2.3 nm)
Houyang (2.7 nm)
Houshan (2.6 nm)
Shuidongcun (3.0 nm)
Houyang (3.3 nm)
Xiaping (2.1 nm)
Houping (2.1 nm)
Tianhualin (2.2 nm)
Xiaokeng (2.4 nm)
Wangcuo (3.1 nm)
Jinghou (3.4 nm)
Changjiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 51 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 69 nm W 227 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 77 nm S 158
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 82 nm N 328
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 89 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm NE 119th meridian east
27.5 nm NE Songyang County
35.3 nm S Kucheng massacre
37.4 nm SE Hubei Township, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:47 2016