Heshutong, China Page

Other names: 荷树桐

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.8894 Longitude 116.5918 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 53' 22N Long (DMS) 116° 35' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9093

Weather Charts


Heshutong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshutong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshutong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manfang (1.6 nm)
Shipai (1.6 nm)
Shangcun (2.1 nm)
Xiacun (2.7 nm)
Shangtang (3.2 nm)
Xiaba (2.1 nm)
Huli (2.6 nm)
Kanlongping (2.7 nm)
Guangaoli (3.6 nm)
Xiqianzhai (3.7 nm)
Malongshan (1.8 nm)
Xiaqikeng (2.4 nm)
Xiazaihou (3.0 nm)
Xuwu (0.8 nm)
Jiuquli (2.7 nm)
Fengshanxia (2.7 nm)
Zhentou (2.8 nm)
Poxia (3.3 nm)
Huangshapu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 40 nm S 217 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 46 nm S 215
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 47 nm N 10 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 61 nm E 108
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 80 nm S 183 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
13.9 nm NW Shanghang County
17.4 nm E Fuling North Railway Station
19.7 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:30 2016