Guoyang, China Page

Other names: 郭洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6292 Longitude 119.2386 Altitude (feet) 2565
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 45N Long (DMS) 119° 14' 19E Altitude (meters) 781
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34076

Weather Charts


Guoyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banlin (1.3 nm)
Lingbingyang (2.1 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Hongwan (2.8 nm)
Baoqiao (0.9 nm)
Songyang (2.7 nm)
Linfeng (1.3 nm)
Kengbing (2.1 nm)
Dajia (2.1 nm)
Zouyang (2.2 nm)
Xibianli (2.5 nm)
Jixia (3.0 nm)
Chayang (1.3 nm)
Huangxi (2.1 nm)
Yeyang (2.3 nm)
Panyang (2.6 nm)
Dongji (2.6 nm)
Kangningyang (3.1 nm)
Qinjin (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 37 nm S 174
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 47 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 47 nm E 125 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 47 nm E 120 UNI Air
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 64 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Hubei Township, Fujian
18.5 nm E Ningde Railway Station
21.8 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Fuzhou
20.9 nm SE Luoyuan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:57 2016