Geshe, China Page

Other names: 割畲

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.5875 Longitude 116.5810 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 15N Long (DMS) 116° 34' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13861

Weather Charts


Geshe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geshe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geshe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhudi (1.0 nm)
Lizhuang (2.3 nm)
Wujia (1.1 nm)
Qixia (1.7 nm)
Dujia (2.5 nm)
Qiufangwei (2.7 nm)
Zhongcun (2.8 nm)
Hongwei (3.1 nm)
Lipai (3.4 nm)
Majia (0.8 nm)
Yingshang (1.7 nm)
Dashe (2.0 nm)
Jiangshang (2.8 nm)
Guanxiake (2.8 nm)
Xiaofang (2.9 nm)
Qishang (0.5 nm)
Xinkeng (1.4 nm)
Chayuan (3.2 nm)
Shangyuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 55 nm S 170 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 67 nm E 97 Juneyao Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 102 nm N 327
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 101 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE Dongqiao
16.3 nm NW Guangchang County
18.6 nm W Fu River (Jiangxi)
26.5 nm NE Jianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:30 2016