Gepu, China Page

Other names: 割埔

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.0606 Longitude 117.4910 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 24° 3' 38N Long (DMS) 117° 29' 28E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16302

Weather Charts


Gepu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gepu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gepu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qijiao (1.4 nm)
Lingjiao (2.4 nm)
Wayaokeng (2.9 nm)
Hemei (1.1 nm)
Douqiao (1.2 nm)
Cangli (1.4 nm)
Donglin (1.8 nm)
Heshanglong (1.9 nm)
Xinmin (1.9 nm)
Jinglin (2.6 nm)
Chanshan (2.7 nm)
Guanbei (0.9 nm)
Tongkeng (1.5 nm)
Pingkengchang (2.1 nm)
Shangdong (2.7 nm)
Xiaruan (2.7 nm)
Lancuo (2.8 nm)
Pantuonei (0.4 nm)
Tanei (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 31 nm N 16
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 45 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 52 nm E 64 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 55 nm W 226
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 62 nm W 240 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Tenfu Tea College
1.2 nm NE Tenfu Tea Museum
10.2 nm SW Yunling, Fujian
12.4 nm SW Yunxiao Railway Station
12.9 nm SE List of shipwrecks in April 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:28 2016