Gepu, China Page

Other names: 割埔

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.0975 Longitude 117.0750 Altitude (feet) 1735
Lat (DMS) 24° 5' 51N Long (DMS) 117° 4' 30E Altitude (meters) 528
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11846

Weather Charts


Gepu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gepu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gepu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changgang (0.5 nm) Yunzhong (1.1 nm)
Waijiao (1.2 nm)
Shangwan (1.4 nm)
Shuoqing (1.5 nm)
Daxieli (1.5 nm)
Sanhua (2.0 nm)
Huziling (0.9 nm)
Penli (1.5 nm)
Dalou (1.8 nm)
Zhuangshangcun (1.8 nm)
Meishan (1.9 nm)
Louzi (1.0 nm)
Makeng (1.0 nm)
Chishukeng (1.1 nm)
Longsandong (1.6 nm)
Longgang (1.8 nm)
Longguogang (1.8 nm)
Chongfulou (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 43 nm S 203
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 42 nm E 48
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 45 nm S 223 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 53 nm W 286 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 63 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm SE Yunling, Fujian
19.7 nm SE Yunxiao Railway Station
21.3 nm S 117th meridian east
21.6 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:27 2016