Gangwei, China Page

Other names: 冈尾

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.4529 Longitude 119.2341 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 10N Long (DMS) 119° 14' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106580

Weather Charts


Gangwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuanbian (2.4 nm)
Hengkeng (2.7 nm)
Xifeng (2.7 nm)
Jiahu (2.8 nm)
Dawangli (1.4 nm)
Houyang (1.8 nm)
Chuantou (2.3 nm)
Xianhuokouyoucha Linchang (3.1 nm)
Houhuan (3.1 nm)
Shanlongwan (1.2 nm)
Wangtingyang (1.7 nm)
Zhuoxianlong (2.4 nm)
Nanfeng (2.5 nm)
Fuhu (2.8 nm)
Qifeng (1.6 nm)
Shuangbeifeng (1.6 nm)
Dongyuanting (2.8 nm)
Shangxilou (3.3 nm)
Lingxia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 27 nm S 171
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 38 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 42 nm E 114 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 43 nm E 108 UNI Air
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 54 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Fuzhou
18.1 nm N Hubei Township, Fujian
20.5 nm S Rockchip
18.4 nm E Luoyuan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:17 2016