Ganghouping, China Page

Other names: 冈后坪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3014 Longitude 119.7830 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 5N Long (DMS) 119° 46' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12063

Weather Charts


Ganghouping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganghouping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganghouping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juban (0.7 nm)
Shanwaiwei (0.7 nm)
Jiaoxi (1.1 nm)
Yuantan (1.4 nm)
Dangtou (1.5 nm)
Duntou (1.6 nm)
Duimianshan (0.6 nm)
Gangwei (0.7 nm)
Jinmianyu (1.4 nm)
Xishan (1.7 nm)
Keduan (1.9 nm)
Fengguang (2.3 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Baiyan (1.6 nm)
Linbuqiao (1.8 nm)
Hejiashan (0.7 nm)
Banling (1.5 nm)
Yingshan (1.5 nm)
Lijiashan (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 65 nm S 169 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 69 nm S 172 UNI Air
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 67 nm E 56 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 82 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 81 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NW Nanyang, Shouning County
11.6 nm E 120th meridian east
16.2 nm N Taishun County
23.3 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Funing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:28 2016