Ganghoucun, China Page

Other names: 冈后村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4562 Longitude 119.3096 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 27' 22N Long (DMS) 119° 18' 35E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15555

Weather Charts


Ganghoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganghoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganghoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waibeikengtou (0.8 nm)
Dangkou (2.0 nm)
Yangxitou (2.2 nm)
Houjiang (2.5 nm)
Chengtanliao (1.7 nm)
Chibishan (2.4 nm)
Luxiashi (2.6 nm)
Tieji'ao (2.5 nm)
Xiatou (1.4 nm)
Huangnanzhou (1.7 nm)
Sanqiutian (2.0 nm)
Sanqiuli (2.1 nm)
Xishan (2.2 nm)
Xiping (2.3 nm)
Caokeng (1.2 nm)
Beikeng (1.5 nm)
Qibaigang (2.4 nm)
Jiangshan (2.6 nm)
Xiadang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 71 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 82 nm S 153 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 85 nm S 155 UNI Air
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 87 nm S 179
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 93 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm NW Songyang County
15.6 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County
16.5 nm W 119th meridian east
22.6 nm E Taishun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:39 2016