Fuxia, China Page

Other names: 甫下

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 28.0307 Longitude 118.4500 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 51N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9036

Weather Charts


Fuxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renfeng (1.6 nm)
Baizhang (1.7 nm)
Xiabaizhang (1.7 nm)
Guojiashan (2.6 nm)
Dongwu (1.3 nm)
Nantaisi (1.8 nm)
Shangqianjiashan (2.2 nm)
Shangyang (3.0 nm)
Fengchuting (0.8 nm)
Xiaxunyuan (0.9 nm)
Xunyuan (1.0 nm)
Shanqian (2.0 nm)
Zaotian (2.3 nm)
Yangcun (2.3 nm)
Qilinban (2.5 nm)
Baizhang (1.2 nm)
Gaoyang (2.2 nm)
Qianyuan (2.5 nm)
Baishan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 30 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 33 nm W 309
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 60 nm N 22 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 75 nm N 30
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 102 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW Yongxing, Fujian
8.7 nm SE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
24.0 nm W 118th meridian east
31.8 nm N Fujiang Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:00 2016