Fubi, China Page

Other names: 甫弼

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8929 Longitude 117.6858 Altitude (feet) 2769
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 34N Long (DMS) 117° 41' 9E Altitude (meters) 843
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Fubi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fubi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fubi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Checun (1.0 nm)
Wukeng (1.9 nm)
Sanfang (1.9 nm)
Sanfang (2.0 nm)
Xiayang (2.6 nm)
Guokeng (2.8 nm)
Huaifu (1.0 nm)
Xiaoluoxi (2.4 nm)
Luoxi (2.4 nm)
Guokengtou (2.4 nm)
De'an (1.0 nm)
Shangyang (1.0 nm)
Deshan (1.3 nm)
Chiyuan (2.0 nm)
Shangchiyuan (2.2 nm)
Shangzaoling (2.6 nm)
Anshan (1.8 nm)
Gaoli (2.1 nm)
Gaoxing (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 32 nm N 13 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 52 nm W 255 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 79 nm S 181
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 79 nm E 130
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 84 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm W List of major power stations in Fujian province
30.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
36.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
33.3 nm E Battle of Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:28 2016