Feiying, China Page

Other names: 蜚英

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8024 Longitude 118.8321 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 48' 9N Long (DMS) 118° 49' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22373

Weather Charts


Feiying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feiying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feiying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luxia (1.5 nm)
Bantou (2.1 nm)
Yangwei (2.2 nm)
Shizhu (2.2 nm)
Xiayuan (1.2 nm)
Xiaocuokeng (1.8 nm)
Tiandiyang (1.9 nm)
Bajiao (2.5 nm)
Ruiying (2.6 nm)
Xiacuo (0.4 nm)
Fei'an (0.5 nm)
Shangzhongxia (1.3 nm)
Xiexing (1.9 nm)
Yuxi (2.3 nm)
Shiwei (1.1 nm)
Juanbanli (1.7 nm)
Shizhu (2.1 nm)
Shiti (2.4 nm)
Tangcheng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 28 nm E 64
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 36 nm E 111
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 45 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 61 nm S 192 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 65 nm W 305 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
22.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
22.8 nm SE Mount Huangbo
24.0 nm NE Minjiang University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:37 2016