Dupingkeng, China Page

Other names: 堵坪坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0888 Longitude 119.7567 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 20N Long (DMS) 119° 45' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33216

Weather Charts


Dupingkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dupingkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dupingkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Duping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houlou (1.1 nm)
Yangmian (1.7 nm)
Shanhou (2.6 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.7 nm)
Yangzhong (2.7 nm)
Guanyang (2.7 nm)
Yuntan (1.8 nm)
Shanglou (1.9 nm)
Fentan (1.8 nm)
Yuanbian (2.0 nm)
Kengkou (2.3 nm)
Xibian (2.5 nm)
Heyang (0.7 nm)
Hupinglong (1.4 nm)
Weijia (1.8 nm)
Budoulou (2.1 nm)
Maxiacun (2.1 nm)
Linkeng (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 53 nm S 165 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 56 nm S 169 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 69 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 69 nm S 200
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 76 nm E 49 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Funing
15.2 nm S Fu'an Railway Station
14.6 nm SE USS Tilefish (SS-307)
18.0 nm SE Xiapu Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:51 2016