Duping, China Page

Other names: 堵坪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.0097 Longitude 118.5628 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 35N Long (DMS) 118° 33' 46E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12813

Weather Charts


Duping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linzhong (1.1 nm) Zhangli (1.7 nm)
Fuli (2.0 nm)
Liyang (2.8 nm)
Xiafengzhai (3.0 nm)
Shangban (2.9 nm)
Dingyang (0.9 nm)
Tiandishan (1.6 nm)
Zhuangyang (1.8 nm)
Kege (2.1 nm)
Daqian (2.3 nm)
Shiwanpu (3.4 nm)
Shishi (2.0 nm)
Xianfeng (2.7 nm)
Lianfeng (2.8 nm)
Menqianyang (2.7 nm)
Fudou (3.3 nm)
Shanhou (3.4 nm)
Zekou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 40 nm E 90
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 46 nm W 302 Juneyao Airlines
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 55 nm E 118
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 59 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 72 nm S 178 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm W Battle of Fujian
22.1 nm NE List of power stations in China
22.1 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:00 2016