Dunantang, China Page

Other names: 堵南塘

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0302 Longitude 116.8408 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 49N Long (DMS) 116° 50' 27E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts


Dunantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linfanglu (2.2 nm)
Longxi (2.6 nm)
Kengbeitian (3.1 nm)
Longkuqian (3.3 nm)
Hanyang (1.4 nm)
Huangwu (1.7 nm)
Chenwu (1.7 nm)
Qukeng (2.0 nm)
Qufeng (2.2 nm)
Wuxing (3.6 nm)
Zhanxi (1.4 nm)
Lingbei (2.9 nm)
Dakeng (0.9 nm)
Xiaxi Kengtou (2.8 nm)
Zhaixia (3.0 nm)
Xibei (3.4 nm)
Zhengpai (3.3 nm)
Shangyang (3.5 nm)
Tianyang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 39 nm N 352 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 52 nm E 122
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 56 nm S 223 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 61 nm S 221
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 75 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE Fuling North Railway Station
9.7 nm E Longyan University
9.7 nm E Putian University
22.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:22 2016