Dayuan, China Page

Other names: 大源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0879 Longitude 117.0625 Altitude (feet) 2572
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 16N Long (DMS) 117° 3' 45E Altitude (meters) 783
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8735

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongrong (1.5 nm)
Aishang (1.6 nm)
Baisha (2.1 nm)
Dudiao (2.1 nm)
Shangxuzhang (2.3 nm)
Yanqian (2.3 nm)
Dongshang (2.9 nm)
Wangming (1.8 nm)
Baoshi (1.9 nm)
Wangmingkeng (2.3 nm)
Fengyuan (3.0 nm)
Hengkeng (3.5 nm)
Daxing (1.4 nm)
Changling (1.5 nm)
Wangjiaqi (2.1 nm)
Shuiyuan (2.7 nm)
Fenshui (3.0 nm)
Zhujiaqi (3.6 nm)
Xiajiashan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 57 nm E 133 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 62 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm S 191 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 91 nm N 31
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 100 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW 117th meridian east
9.6 nm SE China Danxia
11.7 nm NW Lichuan County
13.9 nm SW Jianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:45 2016