Daoliushui, China Page

Other names: 倒流水

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.1154 Longitude 119.7974 Altitude (feet) 2559
Lat (DMS) 27° 6' 55N Long (DMS) 119° 47' 51E Altitude (meters) 779
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26570

Weather Charts


Daoliushui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoliushui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoliushui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglou (0.9 nm)
Chenjiashan (1.5 nm)
Tianxingsi (2.0 nm)
Wutongping (0.7 nm)
Gangjiayang (1.6 nm)
Shuanggangyang (1.7 nm)
Changpuyang (2.3 nm)
Putou (2.3 nm)
Liwan (2.4 nm)
Fengwo (1.7 nm)
Caishan (1.8 nm)
Xixi (2.0 nm)
Xiping (2.0 nm)
Yuanbian (1.5 nm)
Nanmilou (1.8 nm)
Ruanyang (1.9 nm)
Daling (2.3 nm)
Xibian (2.4 nm)
Kengkou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 54 nm S 168 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 57 nm S 171 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 71 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 71 nm S 201
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 73 nm E 49 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Funing
14.2 nm SE USS Tilefish (SS-307)
16.2 nm NE 120th meridian east
17.2 nm S Fu'an Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:34 2016