Daiyun, China Page

Other names: 岱云

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.2329 Longitude 119.5529 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 58N Long (DMS) 119° 33' 10E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 162799

Weather Charts


Daiyun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiyun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiyun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiashan (0.6 nm)
Shangshan (1.1 nm)
Dongtang (1.3 nm)
Qingtang (2.5 nm)
Shanting (0.6 nm) Shitou (0.4 nm)
Mupu (1.0 nm)
Shantang (1.7 nm)
Tatou (2.0 nm)
Hongtang (2.0 nm)
Huawu (0.7 nm)
Shatang (0.8 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.1 nm)
Puxiacun (1.4 nm)
Baisha (1.5 nm)
Huawu (2.1 nm)
Fengcheng (2.3 nm)
Jinglu (2.4 nm)
Kuiqi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 18 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 18 nm S 223
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 22 nm E 101 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 24 nm E 91 UNI Air
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 39 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Lianjiang Railway Station
8.1 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.9 nm S Min River (Fujian)
11.9 nm S Long River (Fujian)
12.9 nm S Tantou, Changle
13.4 nm N Luoyuan Railway Station
13.3 nm SW Fujian University of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:53 2016