Daiqitou, China Page

Other names: 岱岐头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7170 Longitude 119.7896 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 1N Long (DMS) 119° 47' 23E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12540

Weather Charts


Daiqitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiqitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiqitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leiwei (3.2 nm)
Baima (3.3 nm)
Chixiacun (3.5 nm)
Pinggang (3.9 nm)
Xiatang (1.5 nm)
Baixi (2.3 nm)
Fuxi (2.7 nm)
Fuzhu (3.2 nm)
Longzhu (4.1 nm)
Qingshan (1.6 nm)
Houyu (2.7 nm)
Dashanli (3.0 nm)
Gantang (3.1 nm)
Changxing (3.5 nm)
Nanmenshan (4.0 nm)
Baipao (2.0 nm)
Changyao (2.8 nm)
Liushuikeng (3.8 nm)
Pinggang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 31 nm S 158 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 34 nm S 164 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 47 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 49 nm S 211
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 70 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW List of coal power stations
3.7 nm NW List of power stations in China
3.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Fujian province
3.7 nm E Xinan, Xiapu County
8.3 nm NW Fu'an Railway Station
11.6 nm W Ningde Railway Station
13.3 nm SE 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:13 2016