Cuonanban, China Page

Other names: 厝南坂

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.4445 Longitude 116.9703 Altitude (feet) 1128
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 40N Long (DMS) 116° 58' 13E Altitude (meters) 343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15265

Weather Charts


Cuonanban Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuonanban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuonanban Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiashangang (1.4 nm)
Tianyangli (2.1 nm)
Huangkeng (2.4 nm)
Shangshangang (2.5 nm)
Yangtian (2.5 nm)
Hekou (0.8 nm)
Shuiwei (2.0 nm)
Qingcaoyu (2.2 nm)
Xiaxu (2.6 nm)
Xiulu (3.0 nm)
Huangzikeng (3.0 nm)
Zhangting (1.9 nm)
Xialikeng (2.1 nm)
Luoshatan (2.7 nm)
Chushuping (0.8 nm)
Jiuqutang (1.4 nm)
Tangbei (2.4 nm)
Longlingbei (2.7 nm)
Huameiqiao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 37 nm E 79
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 46 nm W 263 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 48 nm W 257
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 59 nm S 205 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 63 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NW Chuxi tulou group
7.9 nm N Fujian Tulou
9.7 nm NE Tianluokeng Tulou cluster
13.6 nm N Gaotou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:25 2016