Cuobing, China Page

Other names: 厝炳

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.3926 Longitude 119.0436 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 33N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 37E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 196041

Weather Charts


Cuobing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuobing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuobing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jindun (1.1 nm)
Zhongjing (1.3 nm)
Xidong (1.4 nm)
Quqiao (1.7 nm)
Gouxia (2.0 nm)
Zhengban (2.0 nm)
Yangcheng (0.7 nm)
Baicheng (1.2 nm)
Qingjiang (1.2 nm)
Zhangzhen (1.4 nm)
Xinxi (1.7 nm)
Xihong (1.8 nm)
Gushan (2.2 nm)
Shaban (1.2 nm)
Shuinan (2.1 nm)
Dongcuo (1.1 nm)
Dongjiao (1.1 nm)
Shanxiang (1.5 nm)
Hengtang (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 25 nm S 210
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 25 nm E 64
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 43 nm S 214 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 46 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 68 nm S 212 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Putian Railway Station
9.3 nm NE Hanjiang Railway Station
10.7 nm S List of natural gas power stations
10.7 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
10.5 nm W Mulan River
13.5 nm SW Fengting Railway Station
14.1 nm SW Nanpu Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:38 2016