Chushuxia, China Page

Other names: 楮树下

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.5066 Longitude 117.9847 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 24N Long (DMS) 117° 59' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10974

Weather Charts


Chushuxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chushuxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chushuxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiabu (2.7 nm)
Hongqiao (3.0 nm)
Duntou (3.1 nm)
Chenkou (3.1 nm)
Chengqiancun (3.4 nm)
Xiaba (1.1 nm)
Shangba (1.2 nm)
Taoqi (2.3 nm)
Chengjiazhou Fenchang (3.4 nm)
Xijiao (1.7 nm)
Huangtu (1.8 nm)
Fengpo (2.3 nm)
Mabutou (3.4 nm)
Yongzhikeng (2.0 nm)
Yuejikeng (2.1 nm)
Damingtang (3.1 nm)
Xiyuan (3.3 nm)
Wengshan (3.4 nm)
Lingfeng (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 11 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 52 nm N 358
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 65 nm S 187 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 100 nm N 28 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 115 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.7 nm N Wuyishan Airport
13.3 nm N Wuyi University
20.4 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:15 2016