Chushuwan, China Page

Other names: 楮树湾

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8912 Longitude 116.8036 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 28N Long (DMS) 116° 48' 13E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9180

Weather Charts


Chushuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chushuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chushuwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiabian (1.4 nm)
Buyun (1.4 nm)
Shangliao (2.2 nm)
Cunwei (1.6 nm)
Kengjia (2.1 nm)
Yangbei (2.6 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.8 nm)
Matang (3.0 nm)
Qingshan (1.2 nm)
Qingjia (1.4 nm)
Luoyuan (1.6 nm)
Guyang (2.9 nm)
Jiangtou (0.6 nm)
Yaofang (1.9 nm)
Yangyuan (2.4 nm)
Daping (2.5 nm)
Kewu (2.6 nm)
Yangjiatou (3.3 nm)
Gukeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 13 nm S 193 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 64 nm E 59 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 92 nm S 149
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 99 nm S 201 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 104 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.4 nm W Ting River
24.8 nm W Tingzhou, Longyan
28.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:33 2016